Mini Powermeter & Optical Light Source(1310+1550nm)

Regular price $369.00

Our compact mini Light Source provides excellent stability and high measurement accuracy for up to two single mode wavelengths.It is the perfect complement to the our compact mini Power Meter when it comes to measuring attenuation on fibre-optic links.


Features:

 

  1. Pocket size design
  2. LED flashlight for night working or working in darkness
  3. Highly accurate unit offering 6 calibrated wavelengths
  4. Interchangeable connectors
  5. Durable and reliable design
  6. Easy-to-use interface for error-free testing
  7. Rubber armor protection

Specifications

 

Wavelength(nm)

1310+1550nm

Typical Output Power

-5dB

Optical Connector

FC+SC+ 2.5mm universal 

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery(2 AAA 1.5V batteries)

 

 

Output Stability

±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours

 

 

Modulation Frequencies

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

 

 

Dimensions / Weight

130x65x35mm / 180g



Our compact Power Meters provides highly accurate power measurements, as well as reference value

setting capabilities. What’s more, this convenient unit requires no offset nulling, and it offers power autonomy of 55 hours, for reliable, long-lasting performance in the field.

Features:

  •  Pocket size design
  •  Highly accurate unit offering 6 calibrated wavelengths
  •  Interchangeable connectors
  •  Durable and reliable design
  •  Easy-to-use interface for error-free testing
  •  Rubber armor protection
  •  Flashlight function for night working

Specifications:

Wavelength(nm) 800~1700nm
Measurement Range -70+3dBm / -50~+26dBm
Optical Connector FC+SC+ 2.5mm universal 
Power Supply Alkaline Battery(2 AAA 1.5V batteries)
Display Units dB / dBm / w
Resolution (dB) 0.01
Dimensions / Weight 130x65x35mm / 180g

 

Standard Accesories:

Item Quantity
User guide 1
Certificate of Qualified 1
FC Connectors 1
SC Connectors 1
Gurantee card 1
Soft carry bag 1